R P CHEMICALS

Titwala, Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra

GST No. 27AZVPK0919L1ZQ

Send Email
0794256133791% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Product Range » COSMETICS CHEMICALS


COSMETICS CHEMICALS

Pioneers in the industry, we offer behentrimonium chloride btac, sodium pca powder, liquid cyclopentasiloxane, cyclopentasiloxane hair care, coco glucoside and ascorbyl palmitate powder from India.

Behentrimonium Chloride Btac

REQUEST CALLBACK

Behentrimonium Chloride Btac
  • Behentrimonium Chloride Btac
  • Behentrimonium Chloride Btac
  • Behentrimonium Chloride Btac
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details5kg Bag
Physical State/FormPowder
FormFlakes
GradeCOSMETICS
Packaging Size1 kg
Purity98%
CAS Number17301-53-0
Usage/ApplicationCOSMETICS

Behentrimonium chloride is an antistatic and it removes frizz from hair through shampoos and hair conditioning agents. It is also an emulsifying agent.[ 6] It is a type of trimonium that makes cationic chains attract to anionic charges in the protein structure of skin and hair, which creates a conditioning effect
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Pca Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Pca Powder
  • Sodium Pca Powder
  • Sodium Pca Powder
  • Sodium Pca Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 750 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
CAS Number28874-51-3
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
GradeCosmetic
FormPowder
Packaging Type1kg

Sodium PCA is the salt form of PCA, AKA pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, AKA pyroglutamic acid, AKA proline. Call it what you will, but it's an amino acid. Sodium PCA specifically is a natural component of the skin, making up approximately 12 percent of the skin's natural moisturizing factor or NMF

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: Silver Foil, Plastic Container
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Liquid Cyclopentasiloxane

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Liquid Cyclopentasiloxane
    • Liquid Cyclopentasiloxane
    • Liquid Cyclopentasiloxane
    • Liquid Cyclopentasiloxane
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 650 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Purity %>99%
    CAS Number541-02-06
    Physical State/FormLiquid
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Packaging TypeBottle
    CAS No541-02-6
    GradeCosmetics
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
    BrandChina Imported

    Cyclopentasiloxane is a silicone regularly used in cosmetic products. It's commonly found in medical implants, sealants, lubricants, and windshield coatings. D5 is colorless, odorless, non-greasy, and water-thin

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: RP171
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: Plastic Bottle
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Cyclopentasiloxane Hair Care

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cyclopentasiloxane Hair Care
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 650 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Physical State/FormLiquid
    CAS Number541-02-06
    Packaging Size1 kg
    GenderUnisex
    Packaging TypeBottle
    Hair TypeDry Hair
    Hair ConcernAnti Hair Fall
    Shelf Life2 YEARS

    What is cyclopentasiloxane? Cyclopentasiloxane is a silicone regularly used in cosmetic products. It's commonly found in medical implants, sealants, lubricants, and windshield coatings. D5 is colorless, odorless, non-greasy, and water-thin U THIRD PARTY Contact for olanton MANUFACTURING GLUTATHIONE FACE WASH AINANCED DEEPACE CLEANSING TORMULA BENEFITS Cletatiene Ligh facel wash e heahyan gewing 72062-21839 HYDROGENPE

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 500 KG
  • Delivery Time: READY
  • Packaging Details: PLASTIC BOTTLES
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Coco Glucoside

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Coco Glucoside
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    FunctionsCosmetic Grade
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    Grade StandardTechnical Grade
    MaterialPlastic
    BrandImported repack

    Coco glucoside is a cloudy liquid derived from coconut. Coconuts grow on the cocos nucifera, or coconut palm tree. ... Coco glucoside is a type of alkyl glucoside, which is formed by mixing alcohols and sugar or glucose.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: RPC0011
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: PLASTIC BOTTLE
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,750 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1KG,5KG,25KG
    Packaging TypePlastic Container, Silver Foil

    Ascorbyl palmitate is a highly bioavailable, fat-soluble form of ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and possesses all the properties of native water-soluble counterpart, that is vitamin C. It is a potent antioxidant in protecting lipids from peroxidation and is a free radical scavenger.

    Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: Silver Foil, Plastic Container
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Beta Arbutin Powder

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Beta Arbutin Powder
    • Beta Arbutin Powder
    • Beta Arbutin Powder
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 9,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    FormPowder
    Packaging Size1 KG
    BrandChina

    β-Arbutin is used as a whitening ingredient for controlling the generation of melanin pigments, which are substances causing discoloration and freckles.

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 25 KG
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1kg Silver Pack
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
    • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
    • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
    • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
    • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 15,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Grade StandardBP
    Purity99%
    Packaging TypeBag
    Pack Size5 Kg
    BrandR P Chemical

    A very stable and promising form of the skincare superstar, Vitamin C. If you do not know why Vitamin C is such a big deal in skin care, you can catch up here. In short, Vitamin C has three proven magic abilities: antioxidant, collagen booster, and skin brightener. The problem, though, is that it's very unstable, turns brown and becomes ineffective in no time (after a few month) and the cosmetics industry is trying to come up with smart derivatives that are stable and have the magic properties of pure Vitamin C. 

    Ethyl Ascorbic Acid or EAC for short is an "etherified derivative of ascorbic acid" that consists of vitamin C and an ethyl group bound to the third carbon position. This makes Vitamin C very stable and soluble in both water and oil.


    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 25 KG
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: Silver Foil
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Semi Refined Paraffin Wax

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
    • Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
    • Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
    • Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 260 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    FormSolid
    Usage/ApplicationCandle Making
    CategoriesCosmetic Raw Materials
    ColorWhite
    RefinementFully Refined
    Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
    Packaging TypePlastic Bags
    TypeParaffin Wax

    Paraffin wax is a white or colorless soft, solid wax. It's made from saturated hydrocarbons. It's often used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments on .

    Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: Plastic Bags
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Gum Acacia Powder

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Gum Acacia Powder
    • Gum Acacia Powder
    • Gum Acacia Powder
    • Gum Acacia Powder
    • Gum Acacia Powder
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 280 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg
    Shelf Life2 years
    Packaging TypePlastic Container, Silver Foil
    Purity98%

    Acacia gum is edible, dried gummy exudates from the stems and branches of Acacia senegal and Acacia seyal that is rich in nonviscous, soluble fiber. Acacia gum is a branched-chain, complex polysaccharide, either neutral or slightly acidic, found as mixed calcium, magnesium, and potassium salt of a polysaccharidic acid.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: RPC0167
  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton Monthly
  • Delivery Time: 1-2 days
  • Packaging Details: Plastic Container, Silver Foil, HDPE Bag
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Sodium Methyl Stearoyl Taurate

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Approx. Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Physical StatePowder
    FormPowder
    Packaging Size1kg
    FunctionsSurfactants
    Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
    Grade StandardChemical Grade

    Sodium Methyl Stearoyl Taurate is a sodium salt of the stearic acid amide of N-methyltaurine.


    Yes! I am Interested

    Ginol 1618 Cetostearyl Alcohol

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Approx. Rs 320 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Purity %99%
    Physical StateFlakes
    Grade StandardLab Reagent LR Grade
    Usage/ApplicationSoap Manufacturing
    CAS No67762-27-0

    What is cetearyl alcohol? Cetearyl alcohol is a chemical found in cosmetic products. It's a white, waxy mixture of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol, both fatty alcohols. They're found in animals and plants, like coconut and palm oil.


    Yes! I am Interested

    Stearic Acid

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Approx. Rs 220 / KgGet Latest Price

    Established in the year 2020 at Titwala East, Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra, we'R P Chemicals" are a Sole Proprietorship, engaged as the Manufacturer, Trader, Wholesaler and Retailer of Silica Gel, Bees Wax, Benzene Chloride, etc. Our products are high in demand due to their premium quality and affordable prices. Furthermore, we ensure to timely deliver these products to our clients, through this we have gained a huge clients base in the market.


    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Packaging Details: Plastics Bags

  • Yes! I am Interested

    Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Approx. Rs 300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Purity %>99%
    Physical State/FormLiquid
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Packaging TypeBottle
    CAS No6440-58-0
    GradeCOSMETICS
    Usage/ApplicationPRESERVATIVE

    DMDM hydantoin is a chemical preservative and antimicrobial agent used in many cosmetics and personal care products. It's also known as Glydant. DMDM hydantoin is a formaldehyde donor, meaning it gradually releases small amounts of formaldehyde over time to help keep products fresh and free of contaminants. It also works as an antimicrobial agent to prevent the growth of harmful bacteria, fungi, and yeast that can cause rashes or make people sick. WebMDWhat Is DMDM Hydantoin? - WebMD18 Sept 2023 — DMDM hydantoin is a preservative and antimicrobial agent found in a wide range...MedicalNewsTodayDMDM hydantoin: Uses, benefits, risks, and more29 Apr 2022 — Summary. DMDM hydantoin is a chemical used to protect cosmetics and personal ca...WikipediaDMDM hydantoin - WikipediaDMDM hydantoin is an antimicrobial formaldehyde releaser preservative with the trade name ...Chemical Safety FactsDMDM Hydantoin - Chemical Safety FactsDMDM hydantoin is a preservative in cosmetics and personal care products. It works by slow...DMDM hydantoin is used in a wide range of products, including:
    • Makeup
    • Makeup removers
    • Shampoos
    • Conditioners
    • Hair styling products
    • Moisturizers
    • Liquid hand soaps
    • Facial cleansers
    • Exfoliants or scrubs 
    While the amount of DMDM hydantoin in cosmetics is likely safe for people who aren't allergic to it, formaldehyde is a known carcinogen and allergen. People who are allergic to formaldehyde or DMDM hydantoin should check cosmetic product labels for these ingredients before using them. Experts have also found links between exposure to larger amounts of formaldehyde or more frequent exposure to it and an increased risk of cancer. 


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: RPC116
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: Bottles, Carab and Drum

  • Yes! I am Interested

    Polyquaternium 10

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Approx. Rs 1,650 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Purity %>99%
    Packaging Size1kg
    Purity99% Pure
    Physical State/FormPowder
    Packaging TypePacket
    GradeCOSMETICS
    Usage/ApplicationCOSMETICS
    Physical FormPowder
    CAS Number68610-92-4

    Polyquaternium-10 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It acts as an excellent conditioning, anti-static agent, film former, thickening and fixative in all skincare and hair care products. It is a key ingredient in almost all cosmetic products due to its conditioning ability. It is a white granular powder and has odor similar to that of amines.


    Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 1kg Silver

  • Yes! I am Interested

    Cetostearyl Alcohol

    Cetostearyl Alcohol
    • Cetostearyl Alcohol
    • Cetostearyl Alcohol
    • Cetostearyl Alcohol
    Approx. Rs 299 / Kg
    Yes! I am Interested


    Lactic Acid 88%

    Lactic Acid 88%
    Approx. Rs 280 / Kg
    Yes! I am Interested


    Light Liquid Paraffin

    Approx. Rs 200 / Litre
    Yes! I am Interested

    Citric Acid Anhydrous

    Approx. Rs 180 / Kg
    Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Pramod Kori (Owner)
    R P CHEMICALS
    Room No C4, Phase 2, CG Chawl, Indira Nagar, Ghotsai Road, Thane,Titwala
    Kalyan - 421605, Thane, Maharashtra, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 91%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © R P CHEMICALS. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    R P CHEMICALS